FREEDOM OF INFORMATION COMMISSION
[…] Indeed, the information withheld from the records herein closely follows the model used for withholding information in the companion case, Docket #FIC 2010-311.

 

14.  It is also found that IC-2010-466-205 through IC-2010-466-233 are emergency plans or response and recovery plans, as set forth at §1-210(b)(19)(viii), G.S.

 

15.  It is further found that the engineering drawings described at paragraph 6.d) set forth “technical specifications” in considerable detail and “depict or specifically describe critical water company operating facilities, collection and distribution systems”, as set forth at §1-210(b)(19)(ix), G.S.

 

16.  It is further found that the requested records contain a level of technical description concerning water facilities that far exceeds information available on the internet or that can be derived from ready visual inspection.