FREEDOM OF INFORMATION COMMISSION
[…] 10.  With respect to the allegation described in paragraph 2b, above, §1-225(c), G.S., provides, in relevant part that:

 

The agenda of the regular meetings of every public agency . . . shall be available to the public and shall be filed, not less than twenty-four hours before the meetings to which they refer….

 

11.  It is found that the agenda item regarding the board’s policy on videotaping, described in paragraph 4, above, fairly apprised the public of the business to be addressed by the respondent at the meeting.