FREEDOM OF INFORMATION COMMISSION
[…] 17.  It is also concluded with reference to the allegations of the complaint summarized at paragraph 2d) above, that, based upon the findings set forth at paragraph 8, above, the respondent violated §1-225(f), G.S., when it held an executive session at its meeting convened at 4:30 p.m. on July 13, 2005, without first having “an affirmative vote of two-thirds of the members of such body present and voting, taken at a public meeting….”