FREEDOM OF INFORMATION COMMISSION
[…] 9.      Section 1-212(a), G.S., provides in relevant part that “[a]ny person applying in writing shall receive, promptly upon request, a plain or certified copy of any public record . . . .”

 

10.  It is found that the investigation report is a public record within the meaning of §1-210(a) and 1-212(a), G.S.

 

11.  Section 1-210(b)(3)(G). G.S., provides in relevant part that: