FREEDOM OF INFORMATION COMMISSION
[…] 34.  Section 1-225(f), G.S., also provides that “a public agency may hold an executive session as defined in subdivision (6) of section 1-200, upon an affirmative vote of two-thirds of the members of such body present and voting, taken at a public meeting and stating the reasons for such executive session, as defined in section 1-200, G.S.”  

 

            35.  Section 1-231(a), G.S., further provides that “the minutes of such executive session shall disclose all persons who are in attendance”.