FREEDOM OF INFORMATION COMMISSION
[…] 32.  With respect to the allegations described in paragraph 2bi), 2bii), 2ci) and 2cii), above, concerning the respondents board of directors and health affairs committee’s failure to record the vote authorizing the convening of the executive sessions held on September 9, 2002 and September 20, 2001, respectively, failure to include in the minutes of the September 9, 2002 and September 20, 2001 meeting the reason for convening in executive session, and failure to include the names of the individuals who participated in such executive sessions, §1-210(a), G.S., places an ongoing obligation on a public agency to “make, keep and maintain a record of the proceedings of its meetings”.  [Emphasis added.]